Directory of AECian Diaspora

Directory of AECian Diaspora

Directory of AECian Diaspora
Sl No Name Full Name email_id Mobile No Batchsort descending Branch workplace Designation
1 Colonel Hazarika Mr. Jiten Hazarika 1958 to 1963 BE Civil Artist Artist
2 TapanC Mr. Tapan Chatterjee 1963 to 1968 BE Electrical CEA Rtd IES
3 JK Mr. J K Talukdar 098182 78811 1964 to 1969 BE Mechanical OIL Ex Director
4 Kalyan Mr. Kalyan Chowdhury chowdhury.kk@gmail.com 087544 95938 1965 to 1970 BE Mechanical
5 Durgeswar Mr. Durgeswar Kumar 098719 47778 1966 to 1971 BE Mechanical OIL Retd Engg
6 Muktiprasad Mr. MuktiPrasad Nath 099581 88466 1966 to 1971 BE Mechanical OIL India Retd Engineer
7 Paresh Mr. Paresh Khound 098182 78833 1966 to 1971 BE Mechanical OIL India Rtd Engineer
8 Munindra Mr. Munindra Kumar Das 099100 77424 1968 to 1972 BE Chemical OIL India Retd Engineer
9 AjitK Mr. Ajit Kumar Hazarika hazarika.akh@gmail.com 098682 82006 1969 to 1974 BE Mechanical ONGC Ex CMD
10 Biren Mr. Biren Das birenltp@gmail.com 098107 03319 1969 to 1973 BE Chemical NA NA
11 TapanP Mr. Tapan Paul 099100 98179 1974 to 1979 BE Mechanical Bechtel & Leyhmaer Sr Engineer1
12 Hare Krishna Mr. Hare Krishna Das 098188 40202 1974 to 1978 BE Civil
13 MAdanmohan Mr. Madanmohan Goswami 099103 78078 1974 to 1979 BE Electrical Power Grid Corpration Sr Engineer
14 ANath Mr. A Nath 097170 07179 1975 to 1980 BE Chemical OIL Inda Rtd Engineer
15 Dilip Mr. Dilip Kr. Chakravarty dkc_dilip@rediffmail.com 1976 to 1981 BE Electrical Electronics Corporation of India Ltd, Regional Office DGM
16 Anita Ms. Anita Paul 096509 91779 1977 to 1982 BE Electrical NTPC AGM
17 Amitava Mr. Amitava Roy 096509 90458 1977 to 1981 BE Electrical NTPC GM
18 Arin Mr. Arin Bordoloi 096509 92503 1978 to 1984 BE Mechanical NTPC AGM
19 Arin Mr. Arin Bordoloi 096509 92503 1978 to 1984 BE Mechanical NTPC AGM
20 Makhanlal Mr. Makhanlal Das 098640 12741 1978 to 1984 BE Chemical
21 Shanti Narayan Mr. Shanti Narayan Deka dekasn@gmail.com 085888 44278 1978 to 1984 BE Electrical Indian Oil Corporation Ltd
22 ArupM Dr. Arup Kr Mishra arupkmisra@gmail.com 094350 19520 1981 to 1984 BE Chemical ASTEC Director
23 ArupB Mr. Arup Kumar Bhagawati bhagawatiak@gmail.com 094355 92803 1981 to 1986 BE Electrical OIL Engineer
24 Subrata Mr. Subrata Baruah 098108 03861 1983 to 1988 BE Electrical Kirloskar group
25 Hemen Dr. Hemen Goswami 098733 52901 1983 to 1988 BE E & T Damyant Software CEO
26 Geetima Mrs. Geetima Das Krishna geetima_dk@yahoo.com 098734 08106 1983 to 1988 BE E & T Indian Institute of Foreign Trade
27 Shailesh Mr. Shailesh Mathur smdelhi9999@gmail.com 099995 33785 1983 to 1988 BE Electrical Delhi transco limited
28 Amar Gupta Mr. Amar Gupta 095827 37777 1983 to 1988 BE Chemical
29 Dipankar Mr. Dipankar Sengupta dipankar.s@nic.in 093122 58040 1983 to 1989 BE E & T National Informatics Centre Senior Technical Director
30 Ranjan Mr. Ranjan Goswami 098105 48249 1983 to 1988 BE Electrical Oil India Ltd
31 Ravi Mr. Ravi Raj Kala 095303 87818 1983 to 1988 BE Electrical
32 Ruposhri Ms. Ruposhri Borthakur 099682 82294 1983 to 1988 BE Chemical ONGC
33 Nilotpol Mr. Nilotpol Choudhury Nilotpol.choudhury@gmail.com 098188 22544 1983 to 1988 BE Electrical BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd
34 Prakash Mr. Prakash Deka 095606 67005 1983 to 1988 BE Mechanical Oil India Engineer
35 Pranab Mr. Pranab Jyoti Gogoi pjgogoi@gail.co.in 097614 55855 1984 to 1989 BE Mechanical GAIL (India) Ltd.
36 Niranjan_B Mr. Niranjan Brahma nkb23in@yahoo.com 098710 33220 1984 to 1989 BE Civil
37 Madhuryya Mr. Madhuryya Prosad Chakravorty mpchakravorty@gmail.com 098185 60063 1984 to 1989 BE Electrical Energy Infratech Pvt Ltd
38 DebojitB Mr. Debojit Borthakur 070860 53293 1984 to 1989 BE Mechanical Kuwait Oil Company - KOC. Field Operations Supervisor
39 Niranjan Mr. Niranjan Kumar Brahma nkb23in@yahoo.com 1984 to 1989 BE Civil Number Tree Assurance Services Senior Technical Consultant
40 Atul Mr. Atul Basumatary atul007n@gmail.com 098186 73399 1984 to 1989 BE Civil Ministry of DoNER Director
41 Dibya Mr. Dibyojit Dutta dibya.dutta@gmail.com 099686 66599 1984 to 1989 BE E & T National Informatics Centre Technical Director
42 Rupam Mr. Rupam Bora R_BORA@HOTMAIL.COM 098107 31382 1984 to 1989 BE Civil Tech Mahindra Ltd
43 Jyotisikha Mrs. Jyoti Sikha Talukdar jyotitalukdar@gmail.com 098681 40125 1984 to 1989 BE Electrical BSNL
44 JayantaP Dr. Jayanta Phatak 099540 77772 1984 to 1989 BE Civil Assam Engineering College Professor in Civil Engineering
45 Sanjib Mr. Sanjib Kakaty sanjibkakaty@yahoo.co.in 099534 77450 1984 to 1989 BE E & T Oracle Director
46 Naimur Mr. Naimur Rehman 098185 05373 1984 to 1989 BE Civil
47 Bharat Mr. Bharat Chandra Doley bcdoley48@gmail.com 099888 99308 1984 to 1989 BE Chemical HPCL -Mittal Energy Limited (HMEL) DGM
48 Kabir Mr. Kabir Firaque kabirfiraque@gmail.com 097178 22345 1984 to 1989 BE Civil The Indian Express
49 Seemantinee Mrs. Seemantinee Sengupta ssengupta@nic.in 093135 47767 1984 to 1989 BE Electrical National Informatics Centre Senior Technical Director
50 Dhrubajyoti Mr. Dhruba Jyoti Saikia djssaikia@yahoo.com 099530 73242 1984 to 1989 BE Electrical Oswal Industries Ltd
51 Sushil Mr. Sushil Misra 056 911 4087 1984 to 1989 BE Chemical Takrir Refinery Sr Engineer
52 Lily Mrs. Lily Phangcho Chawang lilychawang@gmail.com 099682 82242 1984 to 1989 BE E & T ONGC Chief Engineer
53 John Mr. C.R JOHN CHAWANG ZELIANG johnzeliang@yahoo.co.in 098719 55966 1984 to 1989 BE Civil NEEPCO
54 Jiten Mr. Jitendra Agarwalla Agarwallaj@gmail.com 098994 01805 1984 to 1989 BE Chemical Indian Oil Corp.
55 Dipak Mr. Dipak Senapati 094683 15489 1984 to 1989 BE Mechanical IOCL
56 Mala Ms. Mala Bhattacharyya 098682 10395 1984 to 1989 BE Electrical BSNL
57 Uma Ms. Uma Devi 098685 26133 1985 to 1990 BE Electrical BSNL
58 Amar Mr. Amar Jyoti Das (617) 462-0107 1985 to 1990 BE Civil
59 Niranjan Dr. Niranjan Bhattacharya niranjan.bhattacharyya@gmail.com 098109 54483 1985 to 1990 BE E & T GGSIPU HoD
60 Ajay Mr. Ajay Kumar Jaiswal urjagen@gmail.com 094152 12901 1985 to 1990 BE Chemical Urja MD
61 Nivedita Mrs. Nivedita Sarmah Bhattacharyya ns.bhattacharya@eil.co.in 098187 37902 1985 to 1990 BE Chemical EIL
62 Mousumi Ms. Mousumi Deka 088002 27398 1985 to 1990 BE E & T OIL Engineer
63 Mrinal Mr. Mrinal Kumar Dutta 086387 94173 1986 to 1991 BE Chemical
64 Mrinal Mr. Mrinal Chowlek chowlek@gmail.com 094103 90923 1986 to 1991 BE Mechanical ONGC
65 Bobita Mrs. Bobita Basumatary 1986 to 1990 BE Chemical EIL
66 Abhijit Mr. Abhijit Bhuyan 087610 53779 1986 to 1991 BE E & T Bohniman System CEO
67 Commander Anand Mr. Anand Dharmapuri anandsunali@gmaill.com 099306 04411 1986 to 1991 BE E & T NORINCO PVT LTD MUMBAI Vice President
68 Ranjish Mr. RAjnish Baruah 094103 96374 1986 to 1991 BE Mechanical ONGC Engineer
69 Purabi Ms. Purabi Dutta Chowdhury purabidc@gmail.com 096433 01497 1986 to 1991 BE Chemical Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd Deputy General Manager
70 Gaurav Mr. Gaurav Das 099692 23600 1986 to 1991 BE Mechanical ONGC Engineer
71 Dwipen Mr. Dwipen Boruah dwipen.boruah@gmail.com 095605 50075 1986 to 1990 BE Mechanical GSES India Sustainable Energy Pvt. Ltd. Co-Founder and Managing Director
72 Manoj Mr. Manoj Brahma manumbra@yahoo.com 099682 82774 1986 to 1991 BE E & T ongc
73 RanjitD Mr. Ranjit Kumar Dutta 096502 06544 1987 to 1992 BE Chemical GAIL Dy GM
74 Lalita Ms. Lalita Das (217) 419-0546 1987 to 1991 BE Electrical UA
75 Rajlakshmi Mrs. Rajlakshmi Dutta 096503 93284 1987 to 1992 BE Chemical
76 Janardan Mr. Janardan Baruah janardan_baruah@yahoo.com 099712 01318 1987 to 1991 ME Civil SNC Lavalin (Hydro Power)
77 Junaid Dr. Junaid A S juasid@gmail.com 098100 03151 1988 to 1993 BE E & T Ericsson
78 Aroop Mr. Aroop Kalita Aroop.kalita@gmail.com 095606 77444 1988 to 1992 BE Mechanical Fluor Daniel
79 Pankaj Mr. Pankaj Jain 099104 86058 1988 to 1993 BE E & T
80 Tapan Mr. Tapan Kumar Talukdar tapanktalukdar@gmail.com 099991 22859 1988 to 1992 BE Mechanical Uflex Limited
81 Arup Mr. Arup Rai Baruah Arupraibaruah@yahoo.com 098681 11410 1988 to 1992 BE Mechanical Margdarshak
82 Gautam Mr. Gautam Saikia 098185 54480 1988 to 1992 BE Chemical GAIL Engineer
83 Ranjan Mr. Ranjan Sharma 099888 87616 1990 to 1994 BE Mechanical HMEL Refinery , Bathinda
84 Anirban Mr. Anirban Bhagawati 088001 10303 1990 to 1994 BE Mechanical Oil India Ltd
85 Mathews Mr. Jose Mathews 070421 33081 1990 to 1994 BE Mechanical Airforce
86 Muktikam Mr. Muktikam Phukan 098185 98565 1990 to 1994 BE Chemical Oil India Ltd
87 Mritunjoy Mr. Mrintunjoy Singh 096549 59805 1990 to 1994 BE Mechanical Schaeffer India Limited Engineer
88 Anurag Mrs. Anurag Gohain 1992 to 1996 BE Chemical
89 Sanjoy Mr. Sanjoy Barua barua.sanjay@gmail.com 1992 to 1996 BE Electrical Simpa Energy
90 Joyee Ms. Joyee Bora 098181 90921 1993 to 1997 BE Chemical GAIL Engineer
91 Pradip Mr. Pradip Das pradip.jp900@gmail.com 099111 94454 1994 to 1998 BE Industrial & Production Aditya Biral Fashion and Retail Ltd.
92 Jyotish Mr. Jyotish Saloi jyotish24j@rediffmail.com 096546 18503 1996 to 2000 BE Chemical KBR
93 Jitendra Mr. Jitendra Kumar Singh jiten005@gmail.com 099585 02225 1997 to 2001 BE Chemical AXENS INDIA PVT. LTD
94 Rajesh Mr. Rajesh Kumar Jha Rjha9@pnbmetlife.com 098739 56999 1997 to 2001 BE Mechanical Pnb Metlife
95 Tultul Mr. Tultul Gogoi t.gogoi.k7@gmail.com 088264 63769 1998 to 2002 BE Instrumentation DRDO
96 Ayan Mr. Ayan Talukdar ayan.talukdar@stryker.com 098185 66565 1999 to 2003 BE Mechanical Stryker
97 Ruman Mr. Ruman Phukan 099531 22903 2000 to 2004 BE Chemical KHD Humboldt Wedag
98 Cintom Mr. Cintom Kashyap cintomkashyap@gmail.com 099533 07574 2000 to 2004 BE Chemical LBF Travels India PVT Ltd
99 Kaushik Mr. Kaushik Raj Hazarika krhazarika@gmail.com 098737 30327 2000 to 2004 BE E & T SOFIES Sutainability, Reinenergy
100 Gargee Ms. Gargee Bhattacharjee gargee91@rediff.com 094357 18302 2001 to 2005 BE Mechanical ONGC

Pages